Author of the blog

My photo
They called him ACE.He live's in Ampang.He is the type of guy that you hate him at first and he will turn your back to prove you wrong.He is single and ready to get mingle again.He love photography and owns a nikon d80.ACE can play musical instrument aswell and if you play jazz or bossanova style,give him a call.He studies mass comm in Taylors University College Lakeside Campus.His a typical virgo guy with good sense of humor.PS:- dont believe in horocrap to much cuz its just crap hehe. Critics & comments are most welcome. Enjoy ! :]

Friday, March 28, 2008

Foo Fighters in Malaysia ?

Heard the news on MTv just now.. they might be stopping here in May ! so better i save up my ass some money !!!! and u guys too as well .. yeahh !

Monday, March 24, 2008

Hujan - Aku Scandal (cover)



owh.. i had fun :)

Sunday, March 23, 2008

wuhuu sennheiser bebeh !

SENNHEISER HD202

Finally!! i got my Sennheiser headphones ! it was awesome and worth a penny..This headphone really impress me with its enhanced bass and rich tones. Grab it for rm170. Normal price was rm250.

Saturday, March 15, 2008

Colbie Caillat live !

Colbie !!!

It was a rainy friday and it doesnt stop me to go to watch Colbie live in action..
I got a 3 tickets to ride on..so there we go..my sis,me and my big bro..shows started at 9pm cuz of raining..reasons why im going to watch her live is only to see her playing those acoustic and i'll give her a big salute especially on her live voice..and yeah, those fuckin Gibson acoustic are one of a hell marvelous acoustic guitar sound that i've ever heard until theres a chill on the back of my neck.. dammit,feels like wanna buy a gibson acoustic now lol .. I WISH ! .. 15k for acoustic.. ahh man..and yeah,i queue for 1hour just to get her signature and who cares..it worth waiting..here's some pic.













Colbie and her band.



signature session !

Yeah ! lol


Monday, March 03, 2008

Sunburst K.L


wooohoo ! finally incubus is coming back in town and i cant wait to go there :) here are the schedule if u guys didnt know wut time ur favorite band will be performing.. tickets pricing are fix, RM200 for this 12 hour show.. and the best part , i got my tix for just rm140 ! early bird baby! hehe :D
See u guys there !!

Saturday, March 01, 2008

im addicted to Paramore !

i cant help it man..thier song keep winding in my head every 24-7 ..so i decide to share with u guys :)
video

There was an error in this gadget