Author of the blog

My photo
They called him ACE.He live's in Ampang.He is the type of guy that you hate him at first and he will turn your back to prove you wrong.He is single and ready to get mingle again.He love photography and owns a nikon d80.ACE can play musical instrument aswell and if you play jazz or bossanova style,give him a call.He studies mass comm in Taylors University College Lakeside Campus.His a typical virgo guy with good sense of humor.PS:- dont believe in horocrap to much cuz its just crap hehe. Critics & comments are most welcome. Enjoy ! :]

Saturday, August 23, 2008

Sebelum Ramadhan

Do'a malaikat Jibril menjelang Ramadhan "

"Ya Allah tolong abaikan puasa ummat Muhammad, apabila sebelum memasuki bulan Ramadhan dia tidak melakukan hal-hal yang berikut: * Tidak memohon maaf terlebih dahulu kepada kedua orang tuanya (jika masih ada); * Tidak berma'afan terlebih dahulu antara suami isteri; * Tidak bermaafan terlebih dahulu dengan orang-orang sekitarnya. Maka Rasulullah pun mengatakan Amiin sebanyak 3 kali. Dapatkah kita bayangkan, yang berdo'a adalah Malaikat dan yang meng-amiinkan adalah Rasullullah dan para sahabat, dan dilakukan pada hari Jumaat.


Oleh itu saya terlebih dahulu MEMOHON AMPUN DAN MAAF jika saya ada berbuat kesalahan, baik yang tidak di sengaja maupun yang di sengaja, semoga kita dapat menjalani ibadah puasa dengan khusyuk.

AMIN

Friday, August 22, 2008

Sinar Kegelapan

Second project this time is about making an INSPIRATIONAL documentary. Me and my crew are done with our owned presentation today and Alhamdullilah, it went superbly freakin awesome ! haha..It takes me just 2 days for completing the whole proposal for my docu project which is entitled " SINAR KEGELAPAN ''. Even though everything was covered up, it was kinda last-F minutes for me to dig up a good words for it.

Presentation Starts !


Since it was my idea to make the docu, ill guide the crew for the staring line..me start with the presentation..

''Our Documentary is about a guy named Azman( Abang Man) who used to have a normal life, have quite a good job as an executive, beautiful wife, car, house etc. But, everything changes after 7 months of his marriage and right after his wife deliver their first child, Abang Man become completely blind. It was cause by a decease called ' Glaucoma' that can make you lose your eyesight forever. Starting from that day, the new life of Abang Man has started''.


ME still continue..

'' After Abang Man lost his vision, he lost everything..sacked from his job, house, car everything except for his one and only true wife who always being there for Abang Man. This guy takes 2 years of his time to accept himself after being in the darkworld. Can you imagine it? You are a normal person who was born perfectly Alhamdullilah, and suddenly when you wakes up tomorrow, everything was BLACK. You cant see a damn thing. It was a painful moment that time for him. But Abang Man its not a type of guy who Give Up easily. He start get back on his feet when he got the courage and confident that being Blind is not a matter for him.

'' His new journey starts when he open his own burger stall with his wife. Being a blind man who work hard doenst stop him for more. Abang man always said, '' Kalau kita buat baik dengan orang, Tuhan akan tolong kita'' . (time ni, aku da xle blah nak nangis) And its not easy to find a partner that being loyal to yourself even when you are cripple on the next day, she still being with you. His journey of succeed takes him back when he sleep in the car for 3-4years with his first child and wife ..This is the best part of the story. '


''Abang Man never stopped there besides burger. The idea came when he said ''Blind man cant see, so they touch and feel them''. Thats how he rollback in the game by start working in Uptown on a small booth for Reflexsology and body massage. And now,he is The Owner of the '' Rumah Urut Orang buta in SS 15 Subang'' and yet, his about to open another 2 in Johore Baru and Danau.

'' So, this is how im going to do my documentary. And yeah, majority of the class cried while i present this docu. I dont mind because this is a TRUE STORY. After present, aku keluar then aku tiba-tiba menggigil.. i dont know why..exicted ? its just i wanna give a hand in the same time i want to help Abang Man by promoting his Reflexsology business.''

To give inspiration rite ? thats your inspiration ! NAH AMEK UBAT SKALI !


Time tengah present,sempat lagi ni 2 orang nak posing.. Adeh
(L-R) Mea,Farah,Ejan,Aku.

Monday, August 18, 2008

would you eat it ?


well,apparently in China, the bakery seems bored with the ordinary cubical bread.. so they become creative and make up something new which is the ''humans bread''.. the weird thing is, people like it.. its just too creative that im seeing a face , nose or ear being eaten by bunch of happy chinese kids lol .. not just the facial bread.. they have finger bread aswell but i dont want to spoiled my page and ruin this fun for you to puke on your pc or lappy lol.

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

HIGHer







THIS IS WUT HAPPEN WHEN UR BRAIN GOT overworked !
Thank you !

There was an error in this gadget