Author of the blog

My photo
They called him ACE.He live's in Ampang.He is the type of guy that you hate him at first and he will turn your back to prove you wrong.He is single and ready to get mingle again.He love photography and owns a nikon d80.ACE can play musical instrument aswell and if you play jazz or bossanova style,give him a call.He studies mass comm in Taylors University College Lakeside Campus.His a typical virgo guy with good sense of humor.PS:- dont believe in horocrap to much cuz its just crap hehe. Critics & comments are most welcome. Enjoy ! :]

Monday, October 26, 2009

Avenged Seven Noob



Sorry keep you guys waiting for sooo damn longgg..i know you all already giving up on this videos haha.. i dont have much time to upload it ! here you go !

Note: Jamming session with my schoolmates and they are all are future doctors and surgeons :)

Sunday, October 25, 2009

Thank You Torres


Man U - 0
Liverpool - 2

Friday, October 23, 2009

Movie Flick ! This time.


500 Days Of Summer

This is one of a kind love-romantic-comedy series that are just soo good to watch ! Even for sec i thought the storyline was kindda similar to mine..bleghh! neways, 5 out of 5.


Tuesday, October 13, 2009

BLACKBERRY or IPHONE 3g or IDOU

Next month plan.. Am thinking wanna get either of this 2 ..

1. Blackberry Bold
Why ? cause i've tried it and suprisingly it was quite good.. Eventhough i used to called it a scientific calculator..many people used it in mywork place..so texting to them would be free of charge :)

2. Iphone 3g 16gb
Why? its iPhone. Everyone wants it. But, Too many plans ? unlock ? agreements ? thats just too many hassle to deal..

3. Sony Ericsson IDOU
Why ? This is the next competitor for iphone. But, seems it havent arrive here yet. Touch screen. Seems like the function are almost like the Iphone but With Sony Ericsson Style itself. For those who familiar with sony applications then this phone would be no prob but a plus bonus i guess.


So..For the time being, i can wait until the Idou arrive here since im not that desperate in a verge to grab any of this..Just a plan :)

Thursday, October 08, 2009

It's Taylor Acoustic Baby !


Finally ! After a long while searching for a good acoustic guitar, I got myself a decent acoustic guitar ! this is my Baby Taylor !
Made in US and its all Mahogany baby ! most known as the Taylor travel guitar.
Even though this guitar is small, but its just impressed me with the powerful bass sound and the mid and treble are soo awesome bright! yummy !

Am feel like the luckiest person after dealing with the dealer who just got back from the states and even give me half-price plus its fully modd ! Thank you Adam !

Saturday, October 03, 2009

ROCKBAND

RockBand The Beattles

I've Been a greatest fan of guitar hero playing games since the third one..but that just for guitar playing games only..I've always been wondering whats it like to be if theres any whole band playing games? And here you go , Rockband for you !

RB Beattles Set

After the release of this series, it went completely sold out for the first week. Even my country are not in stock for the moment. Everybody loves The Beattle's. Who doesn't ? You can do some reviews at any sites too prove this stuff is worth for having. Rating were confirm, they are 9.0/10 . Popular songs like " I Want To Hold Your Hand" , "Get Back" , " Help" , "yellow submarine" even you can downloads more song from their website.


PS: My bro wanted this.. crack my wallet -.-

Friday, September 18, 2009

ps3 unboxing



After a month working..it finally pays you to have my own ps3 :)
owh yea..its slim btw :P

Sunday, September 13, 2009

dad is getting a divorce ?

An elderly man in Mumbai calls his son in New York and says,

'I hate to ruin your day son, but I have to tell you that your mother and I are getting a divorce; 35 years of marriage... and that much misery is enough!'

'Dad, what are you talking about?' the son screams.

'We can't stand the sight of each other any longer,' the old man says.

'We're sick of each other, and I'm sick of talking about this, so you call your sister in Hong Kong and tell her!'

Frantic, the son calls his sister, who explodes on the phone.

'Like heck they're getting divorced,' she shouts, 'I'll take care of this.'

She calls Mumbai immediately, and screams at the old man, 'You are not getting divorced. Don't do a single thing until I get there. I'm calling my brother back, and we'll both be there tomorrow. Until then , don't do a thing, DO YOU HEAR??' and she hangs up.

The old man hangs up his phone and turns to his wife. 'Okay', he says, 'It's all set. They're both coming for
our anniversary and paying their own airfare!!'


MORAL:


No man / woman is busy in this world all 365 days.

The sky is not going to fall down if you take few days LEAVE and meet your dear ones.

OFFICE WORK IS NOT EVERYTHING IN LIFE and MONEY MAKING IS NOT EVERYTHING IN LIFE.



Saturday, August 22, 2009

RAMADHAN AL-MUBARAK !

Finally ! it's weekend time ! luckily most of my work is done ! im doing a PR job in RTM (HEA) Hal Ehwal Awam. For the whole week, i've been given many assignments to do .. but think about it again, its kindda good for keeping my log book thicker with paper works. Majority of the staff are kak long and mak long. They are the friendly people here. Interms of food ? There's no way u can get a nasi briani and ayam goreng for rm3.00 ! that cheap ! lol ..if i know they can keep long hair, i wouldn't cut it anyway but since many people said im nicer with short hair so maybe i'll just follow this flow for a while :p

Today, the starting of Ramadhan which is all the muslim been waiting for !
Happy Ramadhan to all ! :)

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

TO ALL JOHANNIAN'S

The late Datuk Bro. Lawrence Spitzig has entered glory on TUESDAY (180809). Casket will be @ SJI on WEDNESDAY from 9:30am onwards till late, for those who would like to pay their final respects. Funeral on THURSDAY @ SJI Cathedral at 10am and casket leaves for burial @ Cheras Christian Cemetary soon after.

Friday, August 07, 2009

3 years to breed a Dreadlock

Meet my cousin..Syahir, 23 , single haha.. nway, this dude keeping his hair for about 3 years to get his hair dread.. starting from skinhead to rastafarian ?? lol.. his a metalhead since highschool same as me..but, i just cant help it because he looks almost like mendiang bob marley haha..And the best part when i go out hanging with this guy, everybody looking and yet surprisingly people would ask to take a picture with him..popular sial..

Q&A

ME : How u take care of your hair ? got any pantang-larang ?
HIM : pantang larang waklu, aku shampoo mcm biasa ja..sehari 3-4 kali.
ME : Kalau dreadlock buat kat kedai x boleh kan ? mean xle shampoo kan ?
HIM : tu sebab depa kena bakaq2 rambut pastu sapu lilin.. wth man..main2 lilin haha..
ME : Rambut yang gulung² tu mcm mana buat ?
HIM : taktau..aku bgn2 dier dah simpoi mcm ni nak buat camna ? haha


To bad for him, this hair is gonna be off soon coz he got a job and need a clean cut..well,atleast we both have the experience of having a long hair..its time to be a human being lol


note:- this is his real hair.

Sunday, July 26, 2009

IM NOT MARRIED ! yet..

Timbalan Menteri Pengajian Tinggi Congrats Me


yeah all those rumours on FB .. dude, its just a Pesta Warisan K.L and im supposed to handle all the equipment and cameras but instead they choose me to be the Groom ? haih..so this is the malay cultral when getting married..btw,goodjob for the Media Studies guys..just the 3 of them did this event without any probs! Congrats !

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

Finals Are Over !

De'V.V.I.P

FINAL GROUP STANDINGS
1. Electric Six - Coklat ( Documentary )
2. Creative Lens - Chenta ( Short Film )
3. Panoramic Pictures - Gantung (Short Film)
4. De'V.V.I.P - Jessica Parker (Short Film)

RESULTS

Best Camera - ( Alfian Che Jamil - De'V.V.I.P )
Best Audio - ( Juhana Jemaat@Jamil - De'V.V.I.P )
Best Lighting (Juhana Jemaat@Jamil - De'V.V.I.P )
Best Script - ( Norhafizan - Panoramic Pictures )
Best Editor - ( Alfian Che Jamil - De'V.V.I.P )
Best Poster - ( Coklat - Electric 6 )
Best Art Director - ( Farah Farikah - De'V.V.I.P )
Best Director - ( Ainaa Hamizah Omar Arawi - De'V.V.I.P)
Best Drama - ( Jessica Parker - De'V.V.I.P )
Best Production - ( De'V.V.I.P)


Conclusions
Best Camera was me ? u gotta be fucking kidding me man!
Best Editor ? well, its kindda paid me off somehow for my last 2-weeks timetable which is sleep@6am then wake up@9am thanks for Aina and Juhana for crashing my room! EveryFuckinDay mann! Thats Best Director And Audio for you.

For those who didnt make it, i know you guys tried your best and probably shit just happen and we won or something but let me tell you something..We win now doesnt mean we win forever..This is just the begining for you guys! Goodluck in the future guys !

Sunday, June 14, 2009

Tahniah!

Alfian Che Jamil

Anda telah terpilih dalam menjalankan latihan practikal anda di bahagian Hal Ehwal Awam TV.

Aku bersyukur la jugak daripada tak dapat apa²..tapi, aku rasa lepas ni aku kurus la kot sebab 3 months unpaid fees for intern..so bantai jela ! i was told in this field, i'll be covering parliament ? (heck no!) , mostly news stuff, advertising.coperate comm ? shit man.

Thursday, May 28, 2009

TERIMA KASIH ETO DAN MESSI ! :)

Header that silence all those Noob devils in the stadiums


Comments for the match:

For first 10 minutes of the game, Man U take control like they gonna win it big.
Then After just a 1 counter Attack from Barca, Eto show some love for United.
Second Half, Memang best sebab tengok Man U kena ayam kaw-kaw. Even the commentator said the previous match between Barca and Chelsea are most EPIC Battle in this year Champ league. Itu pun 1-1, Barca menang Away goal rules. Ini sampai 2-0 ? Kesiannn



FOR ALL MAN U FAN OUT THERE!?
PADAN MUKA ANDA!




Friday, May 15, 2009

tore

I'm not a Robot
I'm a Human Being
Therefore i have feelings
mixed up emotion inside my head
Feel's like going in a place
To forget your past and memories

Once you bought a pair new shoes
Old one's will return back into the bunk
When those eyes start's blinking and panning to the left
While this hands of mine are never worth to hold anymore
Even my soul that used to be hugged now stays alone
It's just a one sided wind flows story

My garden are full with roses
Shall i continue to pour on the rose or
Maybe it's time to buried a brand new seed
So that i can Watch it everyday


It's okay..

Friday, May 01, 2009

comic life : volume 1

end of episode 1

cast
Alfian
Rendi

Thanks to Ainaa for the photoshoot

Sunday, April 26, 2009

Lagu Kutuk-mengutuk

aku baru format pc..so aku pun susun file2 yang lain..
tiba2 jumpa lak Klip video ni.. ni time aku amek MCP last year..
so terimalah dari kumpulan kami.. Kumpulan Barongan ! wakaka




Monday, April 20, 2009

poster


Esaimen kne wat poster..Poster ini dipilih dan diberi markah fullmark.. wakaka

Sunday, April 19, 2009

persoalan di mindaku ketika ini

demam2 apa sekalipun aku sanggup nak berjumpa si dia..
tapi, apa kan daya..

tahukah dia aku sangat merinduinya ?
Aku tahu aku bukan jenis pilihannya..
tetapi mengapa aku terus mencuba ?

apakah mungkin aku teruskan kehidupan seperti biasa?
aku rasa ini hanya perasaan sebelah tangan saja..
entahlah...
baik aku tido dulu..hilangkan pemikiran yang kucar ini.

Thursday, April 09, 2009

1-11-9-26= ?

u can close ur eyes from the things u dont want to see but u can never close ur heart from the things u don't want to feel..

sometimes we just need to be with the person who makes us smile even if it means waiting..

love is not finding someone u can live with it is finding someone u cant live without..

there are 100 reasons i can give up but u are the only reason i am still trying..

luv is not about finding the right person, but creating a right relationship. Its not abt how much luv u have in the beginning but how much luv u build till the end..

hey,i love em alot..

i am happy because i have u.

LIVERPOOL!

SUCK MY ASS!

wakakaka

Saturday, March 28, 2009

Earth Hour Private Concert !

Im going to take part in the Earth Hour tonight by making a small jamming session in Shah Alam as my tribute to this event and show Malaysian that WE ARE UNITED ! will update a video later :]

Friday, March 27, 2009

Sweet Time at the Back of the Trunk !

After Visiting Grandma, went back home and saw this one little cute creature that were taking his sweet time on the back of a Toyota Hilux..See nothing ? wait until u see this..

Hahaha ! Cute Gile okay ! Wind blows his hair off.. Gosh! Soo freaking adorable ! :)
PS:/- My dad Had to Speed up our car in order for me to snap this moment ! hehe

Thursday, March 26, 2009

update: grandma fell.

After taking turn in the Hospital Besar Ampang.. Even though you are on emergency or whatever they called, STILL have to take turn. What do you aspect ? Its not private. When it comes to my Grandma Check-up, im kinda shocked because her head got nothing wrong instead 1 crucial part of here body were cracked.. and its her Spine.. seems it said on the X-Ray..

BUT..

The Doctor still haven't finish and wanna do the Nerve checking by touching her feet..Mom was there to help Grandma by translating since she's have a bad hearing..So the dialouge goes like this:


Doc : Okay Nenek, saya mahu periksa kaki nenek..
Mom : Mak, ni dia nak tengok kaki mak.
Grandma : Umm.
Doc : Okay nek, kalau dapat rasa tangan saya cakap "RASA" okay ?
Mom : Ni doktor cakap, dia nak pegang kaki mak. Kalau rasa tangan dia cakap "Rasa".
Doc : ( Start touching Grandma from Leg until feet ) Macam mana nek ? Rasa tak ?
Grandma : Rasaa.
Doc : ( Tickle Grandma Feet slowly bit by bit..) Sini Rasa tak nek ?
Grandma : Ee..Gelii ..
Doc : ( laughing) Nerve were okay.. check-up is done..


Later..

Grandma were Transfer from Emergency to Cure Wad..Doc said her spine can still be cured in this early stages by wearing a special belt.. Right after i visited her and
What makes me put on my smiles back ? Its just when She still afford to talked like usual with me. Thats the important part that i concern most ! I am so Glad and Thankful to Allah. May Allah Give her Strength for Grandma.

I know her best..And her will of power are Strong.
Alhamdullilah.

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Grandma Fell

My grandma fell and her head got swollen into a tennis ball..rushing to hospital now ! :(

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Ayah Pin Noob Followers



Remember Ayah Pin ? The one who build the gigantic teapot and create the Sky Government so he can fucking skates in there ? pbsstt...Enough with Ayah Pin lapsap, now we move to this clip..Take note that this is not Ayah Pin,but his follower that is so fucking sure what he talk about and claim Ayah Pin is God for him..If i were there or any near distance from this faggot, Sumpah I'll kick your sorry face man !

Astagfirullahhalazim.

Friday, March 20, 2009

JOIN EARTH HOUR THIS 28 MARCH !



TIME : 8.30 -9.30pm
DATE : 28 March 2009


CLOSE ALL YOUR LIGHTS AND BE PART OF BILLIONS THAT WILL CHANGE HISTORY IN THE MAKING ! JUST AN HOUR AND WE WILL KNOW THE RESULT ! I CANT WAIT FOR THIS DRAMATIC EVENT !

Thursday, March 12, 2009

IP MAN


If you asked me who the heck is Bruce Lee ? That is a simple question that i bet everybody knows about it. Well, thats not good enough until you find out who is the mastermind behind all those Bruce Lee Jitkundo or whatever it called. This is Ip Man. The Man who taught Bruce Lee how to fight. This is his story. This is his Master. i cant stop thinking about all the marvelous piece of action. Go watch this and just ignore street fighter ke ape ke haha..serious shit best gile

A perfect 10 film.

Wednesday, March 11, 2009

Movies updates


Well,within this week i've updated myself with bunch of movies such as Street Fighter The Legend of Chun Li.. to be frank,im kinda disappointed with the story line..action are okay..but hey,who dont want to watch Kristen Kreuk bend it like Chun Li style ? haha..As a big fan of street fighter,im giving this a 4 out of 5.

Second, Sexdrive.

Story about loving your bestfriend. A common Teenagers movie. beli dvd suda.. 3 out 5

Third, Bangkok Dangerous.

Kill Bill action. Especially when you watched Nicholas cage to be the Main actor. Story about wanted assasins. Best ! 4 out of 5.

Fourth, Watchmen.

Who doesnt love Fiction movies ? i do ! haha. Base on a Famous selling comic in the States once upon a time with X-men and Marvels. All the work in creating this movie are marvelous! Uncut killing scene are Superb! Storyline kinda slow ( banyak cakap) but again, this is one of movies that you should watch! 5 out of 5.

Now,im waiting for this to come out..

Dragon Ball Evolution.

They said it doesnt really followed the Original Dragon Ball.. Goku going to school ? u gotta be kidding me man..Stephen Chow Producer ? hurmm.. sure lotsa laughing stock ideas in this flick. :)

Tuesday, February 24, 2009

pembalasan dari mereka

Cite dier camni..smalam aku dah abes buat keje.. so, aku pun golek2 ar jap.. tengok-tengok aku terlelap..deorg ni pun mulakan langkah pertama..

1. mengotorkan rambutku ngan cebisan kertas menampakkan efek salji..

Langkah mereka diteruskan lagi lebih mengganas..ini dia langkah kedua !

2. Tangan sape ?? inilah petanda misteri yang aku tengah siasat..

Aku bersyukur kerana tidak diculik atau apa-apa kejadian yang tidak elok berlaku ke atas ku..dammit..camne la aku x sedarkan diriku.. ! Jahat gile k ! wakakaka

Saturday, February 14, 2009

petang yang indah

Keje semua dah nak settle !
Alhamdullilah..

Petang tadi awan cantik..

Farah amek camera aku dier tangkap ni dlm kete..die pun tunjuk la gambar ni..dier bagi aku tgk..


pastu aku amek aku tgk.. then time nak kona kanan, aku amek ni bagi dier..

:)

Thursday, February 05, 2009

Amazing Clouds ! Subhanallah.

Im just too bored to be truth yesterday.. After done my homework, my pc kinda slow so i decided to do some cleaning.. while cleaning is in progress, i did my time to arranged all those photos in the same time, I found this picture..


This is where i snap back in Phillips Island, Australia. Gosh i dint noticed until yesterday..See the Righthand side of the clouds..Noticed or see anything ?? watch this closely on the RED ARROW MARK down below..

Beautiful Cloud Shaped with Allah name marked on it.

P/S : This is a real fact photo, and theres no way i can edit this pictures ! Let the pictures talk !

Subhanallah ! Allah Maha Besar.

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

OFFICIALLY OBAMA

Barrack ''Hussein'' Obama

As we all know Barrack Obama is now officially the United States Presidents..Obama,The 1st African-American to take off the job after G.W. Bodoh anak Bengap let loose his pathetic reign campaign. History already been made and now, we all just hope that Obama will do what he has promises us and please !

STOP THE WAR in GAZA!

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

HENSHIN !

When i turn 5 years old..Kamen Rider was my First hero..

When i was 6 years old..Ultraman is my hero..

Then comes Cybercops..

And then it's morphine time by the Power Ranger's..


I dont know why i never get tired of them..And Dont fucking shit me if u guys dont watch any one of those listed above, IF u were in my 1992 era..It's pretty nostalgic for me to wrote this but hey, i missed those old days man..

Now, im curently addicted to this Kamen Rider Kiva.. A series from last year 2008..I must say, They improved so much in making the series and im one of the proud watcher and now im turned into a big fan haha..This time, its serious addicted ! haha

KAMEN RIDER KIVA

Dude, im talking about how thier wrote the script, thier conflict, fight scenes,story plots,all the talents that matches thier personality,especially this guy, Kurenai Otoya. Wonder why the topic is Henshin? Because its related to this Kamen Riders and it means Transform. There's no regret watching it, im sure u guys would love it.

I dont care, download it, watch on youtube or whateva haha

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Save Palestines from Zionis Regime

Help them by boycott this product:-

1. Mcdonalds
2. Starbucks
3. KFC
4. Adam Sandler

WHY ?

Because this all products agreed on supporting Israelies by donating to continue wars againts killing innocent Child, old woman, and almost 900 peoples died from this attack. Think about it !

Thursday, January 01, 2009

bye² 2008

WELCOME 2009 !

There was an error in this gadget