Author of the blog

My photo
They called him ACE.He live's in Ampang.He is the type of guy that you hate him at first and he will turn your back to prove you wrong.He is single and ready to get mingle again.He love photography and owns a nikon d80.ACE can play musical instrument aswell and if you play jazz or bossanova style,give him a call.He studies mass comm in Taylors University College Lakeside Campus.His a typical virgo guy with good sense of humor.PS:- dont believe in horocrap to much cuz its just crap hehe. Critics & comments are most welcome. Enjoy ! :]

Tuesday, September 30, 2008

Last Day Puasa !

Harini last puasa ! so me decided to buy big explosive mercun such as mercun bola,thunder clap bla bla bla.. spent it all aproximate in RM80 ++ ..this is the first time i've ever buy in big amount of cash.. 80 inggit lebih sial !

later that nite..

my freindly neighrbour join in the league of anatomic bomb squad with additional of thier own explosive and the best part is one of the best name on the mercun are called " SADDAM'' .. LOL
and believe me, it is worth a shit when it comes to celebrate raya or merdeka or whatever, u name it..

The nite was so much fun and it reminds me when i played my first fire cracker.. i missed that moment so much and finally ive capture everything today.. i've even videocam it to make it more memorable.. Big salute to the Mercun ''SADDAM'' ! woohoo !!

Check out the video below..this one record using camera.. i will upload it with my v.cam later..sorry korang kene teleng sket hehe :P

SELAMAT HARI RAYA !


video

Friday, September 12, 2008

`The Twist' Is Top Song Of Billboard Hot 100 Era

Chubby Checker

How's this for a twist

Of all the No. 1 songs in the 50 years of the Billboard Hot 100 chart, Chubby Checker's "The Twist" ranks as the most popular single.

Elvis and the Beatles didn't even make the top five.

Santana's "Smooth," featuring Rob Thomas, is the No. 2 most popular, followed by Bobby Darin's "Mack the Knife," Leann Rimes' "How Do I Live" and "The Macarena" by Los Del Rio.

The Beatles did make the top 10, coming it at No. 8 with "Hey Jude." But Olivia Newton-John's "Physical" and Debby Boone's "You Light Up My Life" are ahead of that hit. Rounding out the top 10: Mariah Carey's "We Belong Together" at No. 9 and Toni Braxton's "Un-break My Heart" at No. 10.

So there you go ! The Twist !

Thursday, September 11, 2008

Alalala Toktok Jangan Saman ~

Location : Genting Highland
Time : 2.14pm



Its Ramadhan..where u still can feel the sun that can make you sunburnt or anything..thats not the case btw....

Well, first of all i salute who would ever done this brilliant work and it can trick your mind from distance..

A friend of mine send me this mms while he was on his way back home..

Im talking about the OPS Force that doing their work damn hard that makes that they can make an output like this picture !

See anything ?




CLOSE UP....




Jeng Jeng!

Most of the car passed was like "owh shit,is that a cop ?"
and yes my friend, it is a cop but a fake one BUTT still, pictures were taken as usual automatically snapper to capture ur speeding limits babe~

Amigo ~ Fantastico ~
lol.

Wednesday, September 10, 2008

IM GETTING OLD.

today..
its my own anniversary..

36 msg in the phone..
6 on myspace..
4 on friendster..
8 facebook..

sum it all 52..

happy 52th burfday man !
wakaka

Tuesday, September 09, 2008

Denmark feel the pain !

Great news

Hope you all know about the Denmark newspaper who made fun upon our
loving Prophet and till now they never regret… let us make them regret
for all time…

The Denmark ambassador, prime minister and Denmark channel they all
try to do something just to stop the boycott made by Muslims last
month, by which their losses has reached to 2 billion Euro. If we
continue to boycott Denmark products after 7 months it could reach
around 40 billion Euro ' s destruction.


Believers do not let this message stop in your PC. Please copy this
text and forward this text to as many Muslims as possible..... I ask
u, as Muslims... Can ' t u spare 15 minutes in order to spread this
message among Muslims ...ASAP? REMEMBER THE PROPHET (SAW) MIGHT ASK
YOU ON THE DAY OF JUDGMENT, ' WHAT DID YOU DO WHEN THEY MADE FUN OF ME?
HOW DID YOU DEFEND ME????? '

7up drinks-LEGO - Cadburry chocolates -Hall Chewgums any product with
barcode no. starting with 57

Plz convince all Muslims to circulate this

Monday, September 08, 2008

Save ur ear !

people dont really realize when they talking on the phone for hours can really cause your ear in pain.. do you talk with your cell phones using your left ear or right ear ? if its left ear then u got potential to be hearing for atleast 60-70 years more.. if you always use your right ear, then i'll suggest you stop doing it because this right ear are most connected directly to our brains..

so whom ever love to talk hours on phone,make sure u'll put in on your left ear.. If not, when you reach 50-60years old, u wont make it to its 90-100% hearing ! arigato ! :)

Monday, September 01, 2008

SELAMAT BERPUASA !

gandakan pahala anda semua dalam bulan ni.. puasa sebulan je bukan nye lame pun..pasni mkn la puas2 !

There was an error in this gadget