Author of the blog

My photo
They called him ACE.He live's in Ampang.He is the type of guy that you hate him at first and he will turn your back to prove you wrong.He is single and ready to get mingle again.He love photography and owns a nikon d80.ACE can play musical instrument aswell and if you play jazz or bossanova style,give him a call.He studies mass comm in Taylors University College Lakeside Campus.His a typical virgo guy with good sense of humor.PS:- dont believe in horocrap to much cuz its just crap hehe. Critics & comments are most welcome. Enjoy ! :]

Tuesday, December 25, 2007

Haunted Tunnel !

Cik Ponti !

Have u ever experience entering a haunted tunnel ? here's ur chance going inside here in cineleisure, Damansara. There is no entrance fees but before u can enter inside, u gotta purchase anything that above rm50 only inside Cineleisure mall. Bring the receipt then change it at the info counter for a 2 person passes to go inside this tunnel of death lol.

Monday, December 24, 2007

Downloaders Beware


or those of you who happily torrent stuff, you'd better start being careful. Seems like our 'friendly' Domestic Trade and Consumer Affairs Ministry will be cracking down on such activities pretty soon. Considering that pirated software vendors have are almost non-existent in our regular IT centres, it's not really surprising that downloaders were next on the list.

According to the report from The Star, If you download material illegally from the Internet, you can be fined a minimum of RM250,000 while the maximum fine is RM500,000. Actually this penalty was legislated more than 10 years ago under the Copyright Act, but it has yet to be fully enforced.

According to Deputy Minister Datuk S. Veerasingam, cracking down on Internet download offenders was also gaining momentum. If the government is start to get serious about it, we might start hearing the first charges to be filed against downloaders in the next couple of months. It'll be interesting to see what happens then.

Saturday, December 22, 2007

dream become real ?

i got slap in my dream lastnite and then i woke up, my nose bleed .. dasyat.. maybe makan durian la ni .. haiz

Friday, December 21, 2007

VIRGO - THE ONE THAT WAITS

Dominant in relationships. Someone loves them right now. Always wants the last word. Good kisser. Charms . Caring. Smart. Loud. Loyal. Easy to talk to. Everything you ever wanted. Easy to please. A pushover. Loves to gamble and take chances. Needs to have the last say in everything. They think they know everything and usually they do. Respectful to others but you will quickly lose their respect if you do something untrustworthy towards them and never regain respect. The do not forgive and never forget. The one and only. Very Emotional .


almost true.. damnn

Sunday, December 16, 2007

tolong saye !

period time !

ill take that as a note for next outing and be prepared for it..if not ill feel bad bout it and im scared..seriously -.-

Monday, December 10, 2007

Landscape Attack !

amacam ?

Thursday, November 29, 2007

Roland Music @ Sg.Wang

When holiday comes,this superstore always have thier way to promote stuff and what annoys and irritates me is i dun have cash at the time i needed them ..haizz.. this Roland promotion really got me stab on my butt with a drop price that consider cheap..
You can get ur self this all time popular gadget or multieffect pedal from Boss* ( *its a effect pedal from Roland)

There are various of Roland signature amp such as the Microcube that selling around rm350 i still remember mine was sold at rm 450 ..sigh ..heart attack la like this .. those bigger amp maybe in my next list but now concentrate to get my camera done first :P

First time i see guard play guitar with style..haha

Friday, November 23, 2007

Carlos Telecaster !! Wooot ~

Carlos with his Fender Telecaster
Finally,my bandmates mr.carlos decided to grab himself a Fender Telecaster.. An ultimate guitar that can cover all type of songs u play :) ..as long as its a Fender,then jalan~

Tuesday, November 13, 2007

LOUDER THAN LOVE GIG

Breaking up my 21 virgin into entering zouk club legally haha ! yeah,it was a combination of love and groll concert with just a rm 25 per entries! all the bands are great esspecially LoveMeButch and SevenCollarT-Shirt ..they are my favorites to come down here and enjoyed thier music live .. too bad i enter there kindda late and missed some of unknown underground action scene as they start at 2pm and i show my self up around 5pm lol .. but still i got see this 2 fav bands performs in time :) .. and it makes the day perfect when i got to take pic with my mr.idol, Sharul Reza from LoveMeButch..


Sharul LMB and ME ! haha





Tuesday, November 06, 2007

YOU Think You Soo Frrreakkin TALL ??

UPDATES! check this out ! after buzy shopping at Pavilion yesterday found this dude infront of a The Ship Restaurant. It was crowded at first so i check out my self wut happen and found out this !! This guy is actually sketch his nam in the Guiness World Record Book as the 2nd TALLEST man alive .. first one were nominated are the Chinese guy if not mistaken.. thats what i was told by the man that worked at the Ship Restaurant.

His level of sitting are the same level as i stand ! fuck ! haha


See how monster he is ! goshh

I wish i have the chance to take pic with him but they charge RM20 for it ! sighh .. with RM20 i can buy many thing man .. just enough with my cigrattes money i have to say ..haha ..well atleast can show u guys some prove rite ? hehe .. later ~ ^^



Monday, November 05, 2007

PAVILION

Outside Pavilion

Went to Pavilion and yeah this is the best shot i can get from it ! it was a nice brand new shopping mall i would said and hey, it's all about standards and pricy here.. no Chicken brand product price here pls ~ quality and standards are way off better than any other shopping mall in KL ..stated in Bukit Bintang make life easier cuz one step ahead u will be entering LOT 10 shopping mall and not to forget the Sungei Wang Plaza :)
Lets take a look inside Pavilion

Stairways to heaven ? lol


The middle


this shot was taken outside pav,those board are are stick at the sideways of the road

So,whenever u come down to town,down forget to get ur ass here for a while and see the beauty of this building structured and hey,this will be totally added to my shopping list next time around :]

Sunday, November 04, 2007

Putrajaya !

Yeah ! shot the bridge :P

putrajaya has been ticked in my shotlist since i wanna go there so bad after i grab my cammie to take some pictar and in the end i finally went there lastnite..its because im attending my old dear mate to her open house so ,there i go putrajaya! cant manage to take good pic cus right after i snap couple of shots, it starting to rain~ sigh .. ' i always think a good way which my granny said to me 'Hujan tu Rahmat' and i kept that in mind :) .. its alright,i can go there next time .. its not like putrajaya is moving away doesn't it ? hehe



KPDN building at night. colorful but sadly no people around

Putrajaya mosque. (shot taken from bridge)


Will go there soon and posted up more good pictar ! :)

Friday, November 02, 2007

POD XT LIVE ! :)

my new baby :)


Finally i've ended up my dilemma on choosing a Multi-effect pedal for myself and i've got a POD XT LIVE from LINE6 for only RM1k .. market price is around RM1.6k -RM1.8k range .. its a 2 months used item from this dude Met..I've got to say, i really impressed with the sound eventhough its just a preset mode and this shit is worth a cash man ! and some of the best part, it can be download into ur pc and transfer ur POD and just choose any effect u like ! im giving this baby a Perfect 10 ! no doubt bout it.

Here some pic before im opening up the box .. its like i got a big toy from Toys 'r' us :)



Prepare to open-ing the box !



bam ! front cover POD xt live




manuals,warranty card and free Monkey shirt! lol


in plastic packing

Fender Telecaster + POD XT LIVE = COMPLETE !
Finally ! i've completed my music gear ! but still to come which is my camera list ! lol

Saturday, October 13, 2007

SELAMAT HARI RAYA !

My Family picture on Raya day !
wake up on early morning of raya, people usually standby for the morning Raya Prayer instead of me, im going to attack the ketupat rendang and nasi impit wit kuah kacang first lol .. nway,as im getting older, getting duit raya is not like the day before as i only got ' boleh laa' sum of amount ..haha ..but still,i got it ! nway wish to all muslim Selamat Hari Raya , Maaf Zahir Batin from me :) 0-0 aa ! ^_^

Saturday, September 29, 2007

WCG !

This is my Final Presentation class on media and society class !

and i would say that my team has done it in a preety good job by handling all those crap.. feels like everything went briliantly until those judgest hit us with a critic that give a huge smack on our face ! sigh..

These are my team line-up


Panel of CRUEL judges :p


After all, we did our presentation as we planned and i am proud to be one of the teams .. out of 100% shud be 85% our work has done by our own creativity and determination towards this crapola .. 10% more from the judges and the other 5% ?well, let amie explained it to u on how to get the 5% more ..

STEP 1
Raise both ur hand like this.
Then Baca Bismillah dulu , pastu makan ? no no .. haha
Do the up and down thingy which is ur left arm going up right arm down.

Dont forget to close ur eyes.




STEP 2
After done the first step, then hold ur hand position like this.
shakes ur hand forward as hard as u can.
and ready to say the magic words! kamehameha!!
then 5% will be added on the list :p
Just kiddin guys hehe :)

Monday, September 24, 2007

cunt toy ? lol

Finish my morning class,went to my mates place around 1 'o'clock to get some rest before start my class on the evening section .. sampai² jer i was like ..apsal close the door on a hot afternoon like this..usually they open up the door so that the air can enter in ..and when i enter in ..

mister Idie x pose .. zzzz -.-

Thursday, September 20, 2007

Sign of the times?

A little boy goes to his father and asks "Daddy, how was I born?" The father answers: "Well son, I guess one day you will need to find out anyway!

Your Mom and I first got together in a chat room on Yahoo. Then I set up a date via e-mail with your Mom and we met at a cyber-cafe.

We sneaked into a secluded room, where your mother agreed to a download from my hard drive.
As soon as I was ready to upload, we discovered that neither one of us had used a firewall, and since it was too late to hit the delete button,
nine months later a little Pop-Up appeared that said.


"You got Male!'"

Saturday, September 15, 2007

huuuuUUuU~

Third day of fasting..and so far im dealing it with pretty good..3 -4 fag a day ..1 after sahur and 2-3 after break fast that last until morning comes .. really cut down my ciggy time.. so,far my love with dayane are getting stronger day by day as it produce greater quality each time i snap.Owh yea,dayane is my cammie :)


Friday, September 14, 2007

Daijobouka kamuria-san !


My sister had succesfully remove her appendix today and she's back smiling again..visit her at the pusrawi yesterday night after finish my terawih prayer..and suppose that i'll be given her present but instead she's giving me a burfday present .. lol ..thx kakak! get well soon! :)



Thursday, September 13, 2007

Undergo appendix

rite now my sis is in Pusrawi undergo her appendix for today operation ..later im going to visit her after done my terawih prayers !

Happy fasting peeps !

Monday, September 10, 2007

Bazaar Muhibah ! at my place


PakTam's popular ayam madu


For the first week in fasting months..it was a heck out of sardin pack if u going to the any bazaar Ramadhan i believe,most of u guys going there at the end of minutes.. Its just happening for this first week and i can see some of the stall increase thier pricing .. well,its basicly they will said 'ahh bang,harge barang naik ar sekarang' . so wut to do? business marketing technique use this kindda lame technics.. sigh ~

Anyway,i went to the bazaar is to buy the ayam madu special pak tam and roti john panjang from md.noh ..haha .. all the old timer names were put upfront eh ? lol .. if u were here ..find this names and u wont regret a thing buying thier food :


The pack of sardins .. lol


Tuesday, September 04, 2007

talking crap to myself..

Knock ur head Alfian .. im sick and tired of ur actions .. Do you even realise she doesnt look u as a partner? And you cried when she's having fun ? Owhh.. you just make a big capital L that appears on ur forehead .. Get a better life Alfian .. Dont waste ur precious time.. it's been what ? 2 years now u wait ? ahh ic.. And that the dumbess decision i've ever heard.. What happen to you man ? you suppose to be stronger since the day u were played and dumbed by that girl .. You cant force someone to like u man otherwise it turn out to be the opposite way .. I know your are not cappable todo such things but hey, let they see inside of you .. I know you sux at girls and that is true .. you are nor hot either and always love to be hurt .. deal with it .. pay the price for breaking the rules..

Please Alfian..
Im Tired ..

Tuesday, August 28, 2007

Merdeka Celebration !


Class of Media Society Miss Ummi


today is the day that im going to remembered..We are celebrating Merdeka day!! It was lotsa fun when my class of media society celebrates our nation independence day by organizing a small party in the classroom.. The dress code must be either in 4 colors of the Jalur Gemilang Flag which is Blue,Red,White and Yellow..and the part that we can dress as funk as we like..it is an Order ..haha..Decorate the class within just 1 hour before we start the lecture and later having the party going on..and before we go, we having a freedom of speech which is quite funny when my buddy Joe's appear .. lol ..question on the public speech are about what is freedom ? explain why u dress like the national falg color and hopes for the next generation..i wish i cud upload a video here but it is too freaking big :( ..

get candid!


Me and Mr Kay



"Iwanna be preety and handsome in the same times".. Arshad (ouch!)


Miss Ummi and Mea in action !

Red and white attack !

Team Rodies ! hahaha

Happy Burfday Malaysia !!

Monday, August 27, 2007

Eyes On Malaysia !

Just got back from hunting at Titiwangsa..got lucky beacause 10 minutes after that all the lights gone off .. so here are a few shot that i manage to snap around in just a little time..

Redish + Purplish

Water Reflection

15 second slow shutter ..nice ~ :)


And the best part of my cammies is that the lcd of the preview screen can rotate 360' degree so that whenever me and my fren wanna take a picture,we just rotate the lcd so that we can get ready to be snapped out .. that is totally fun to play around with its functions ..hehe


Me,Carlos and Shane having fun time


After done with our hunting at those wheels..we went to the National Library and take a couple of shots there since it was so colourful at night and definately attract us to stop by..its all about the lights !!


Rainbow ?


wutcha lookin at ? lol ..

damm..i wish we were there earlier but then,its abit late..but its okay..i got my stuf and yeah it was a fun night ! later ~

Monday, August 20, 2007

My Mates !

L-R Amy,Jijie,Apit,tomato,Joe
this are my coolest mates at college !

Wednesday, August 15, 2007

opps ~

This is what happened if you got a brand new phone cammie and wanna test the result ..
P/S:- done by my mate Carlos .. lol

There was an error in this gadget