Author of the blog

My photo
They called him ACE.He live's in Ampang.He is the type of guy that you hate him at first and he will turn your back to prove you wrong.He is single and ready to get mingle again.He love photography and owns a nikon d80.ACE can play musical instrument aswell and if you play jazz or bossanova style,give him a call.He studies mass comm in Taylors University College Lakeside Campus.His a typical virgo guy with good sense of humor.PS:- dont believe in horocrap to much cuz its just crap hehe. Critics & comments are most welcome. Enjoy ! :]

Thursday, April 26, 2007


CHELSEA 1
liverpool 0

nice .. :)


Friday, April 20, 2007

ILLUSIONS OR REAL ??

Me and Amy going to do late night revision at my place . So, we take a ride on Amy's car . On our way to the main road near my place, i saw a motocycle but with no lights on it . It was coming on the other way(facing the other side of the road) but then it still far ..When it comes nearer , i want to see la Boyan mane la x bukak lampu malam2 ni.. and guess what ? i CAN'T FUCKIN' see the rider HEAD instead just a white shirt or coat .. i dunno.. Well,sumtimes people slip thier lips,and i was like..

Me : ' WHOAa! Amy ko nampak tak tu ??
Amy: Nampak ape bodo ?
Me : The bike just now la dammit..
Amy : macam takde pale jer~ (accelerate fuel)
BOTH: aaAAaaa Fcuk !

lol..

Thursday, April 19, 2007

Mean while in the Editing Room ..

Amy doing his editing..but still' he is 'BLUR' bout it..


And then come a newly super heroes from no where to save his editing haha..!


THE WALLSTAND !

This is what happen if you dont get enough sleep for 1 week ..

First Attempt ! opps..haha

Second attempt were nicely done but the pic wasnt good..sorry guy but still can see rite ?? :)

Tuesday, April 17, 2007

KoRn MTv UNplugged rocks !

Wednesday, April 11, 2007

AFRO into STRAIGHT



My mates Amy just bought a new hair straightener. After done straighten his hair, i used it to straighten down this afro dude Tomato. Eddy (in white boxer) then helped me doing the straighten. We take almost 2hours to eleminate the curl into a straight cutting hair. hehe :) in the end it was nicely setup by Amy .



Tomato original afro hair


In the making..

Tomato with The brand New Straighten hair..haha

he had never been a straight hair guy before..so his going to college later on with this brand new, fresh looks staright hair..haha >.<

Tuesday, April 10, 2007

MOVIE FLICK's

Lastnite goin to watch Jangan Pandang Belakang movie..It's was a great horror malay movie that have ever been produce..Base on a true experience that make this movie a nice flicks. I rated the film 4 out 5 stars ..so can i say its a worth watch movie .. All the shocked action was planned pretty well..The camera shots were nicely setup.. About the ghost,its kindda OFF for me because its like baboon face kene belerang ..haha..Nway,all the action from the ghost was great. Before the movie starts,the screen appear to be black and heard 'BISMILLAHHIRAHMANIRAHIM' on the voiceover dubbing..it was told that who ever had a 'Lemah Semangat' , Pragnant , or ' Sakit Jantung' please leave immediately. Phew~ .. I was in the front seat and yeah.. i almost kena HeartAttack adi..haha .. mane tak goyang bai,gue dok depan ni cite dier .. lol ..

Shooting Footage



Me and my crew were doin Video Clip cover song for Rivermaya entitled You'll be safe Here..here some footage action.. i will upload it here after i done all the editing . :)





Thursday, April 05, 2007

OUCHH !




I was in Ipoh last Saturday and Sorry to anyone that tries to contact me because my phone kene sewa with my bestfriend .. gotta go Ipoh to attend my sis friend wedding occasions. This is wat happened to my hand after so called 'Lipas' become a 'Lipan' ..i was urinate that time and i feel something on my feet . Stupid roach crawling up my feet..i jumped ! LOL ..i bet you guys would do the same PLUS with some gurlie Scream ..haha ..Its not a roach actually it is a Lipan . i was shock and my hand automaticaly move to hold a doorlock ( zink ) and cut it . Its still funny, although its hurt.


ZassS ! lol

There was an error in this gadget