Author of the blog

My photo
They called him ACE.He live's in Ampang.He is the type of guy that you hate him at first and he will turn your back to prove you wrong.He is single and ready to get mingle again.He love photography and owns a nikon d80.ACE can play musical instrument aswell and if you play jazz or bossanova style,give him a call.He studies mass comm in Taylors University College Lakeside Campus.His a typical virgo guy with good sense of humor.PS:- dont believe in horocrap to much cuz its just crap hehe. Critics & comments are most welcome. Enjoy ! :]

Tuesday, April 10, 2007

MOVIE FLICK's

Lastnite goin to watch Jangan Pandang Belakang movie..It's was a great horror malay movie that have ever been produce..Base on a true experience that make this movie a nice flicks. I rated the film 4 out 5 stars ..so can i say its a worth watch movie .. All the shocked action was planned pretty well..The camera shots were nicely setup.. About the ghost,its kindda OFF for me because its like baboon face kene belerang ..haha..Nway,all the action from the ghost was great. Before the movie starts,the screen appear to be black and heard 'BISMILLAHHIRAHMANIRAHIM' on the voiceover dubbing..it was told that who ever had a 'Lemah Semangat' , Pragnant , or ' Sakit Jantung' please leave immediately. Phew~ .. I was in the front seat and yeah.. i almost kena HeartAttack adi..haha .. mane tak goyang bai,gue dok depan ni cite dier .. lol ..

4 comments:

LuLU said...

ghost looks like baboon face kene belerang.. LOL

amy said...

goyang dow cite ni
kwkaakawaka

beto said...

tak tgk lagi...

Zack2k said...

siapa kau? aku bapa... err alfian dumbledore!

There was an error in this gadget