Author of the blog

My photo
They called him ACE.He live's in Ampang.He is the type of guy that you hate him at first and he will turn your back to prove you wrong.He is single and ready to get mingle again.He love photography and owns a nikon d80.ACE can play musical instrument aswell and if you play jazz or bossanova style,give him a call.He studies mass comm in Taylors University College Lakeside Campus.His a typical virgo guy with good sense of humor.PS:- dont believe in horocrap to much cuz its just crap hehe. Critics & comments are most welcome. Enjoy ! :]

Tuesday, June 05, 2007

Holiday !

Just went back from my family trip vacation in melaka under my dad working place..yeah,it a familyday ! This is the last year that we going to take part in the so-called familyday trip before my dad retired. So,we are
there .. the place wasnt a hotel,its a appartment that looks like it floating on the water surface..but actually it is not .. eventhough its like the 3rd rated hotel opps appartment, i might said.. it is quite cool though(it is cool if u staying 2 days)..The place called watercity if i were not mistaken..more like floatville of the southside and guess what ? we got a big ship here ..haha ( picture below) .. and yeah meet Capten Hook and si Tanggang ..the place again i might say,its a nice place there but im just soo frustrated with the food ..u know what ? they recycle back the lunch food to dinner ? why on earth would u do that ? dah la x sedap..waste our time ..even the CEO of my dad company complain bout it..mmg la ..dah la u paid like mad then food cam sial ..for those who cadangkan we all having our family day here,get ready to get ur ass fired man..not being mean but u just sux big time thats it..nway,enjoy the pic :)



floating or flud-ing ? lol


black pearl punya anak sedara

Looks like Capten Hook and Si Tanggang got the same sin here


i can say this is the best shot i ever take :)

nice is it ? too bad it was only for kids

2 comments:

ms.LuLu said...

that ship was a nice shot
i like it :)

azie said...

ni melake kan ?

There was an error in this gadget