Author of the blog

My photo
They called him ACE.He live's in Ampang.He is the type of guy that you hate him at first and he will turn your back to prove you wrong.He is single and ready to get mingle again.He love photography and owns a nikon d80.ACE can play musical instrument aswell and if you play jazz or bossanova style,give him a call.He studies mass comm in Taylors University College Lakeside Campus.His a typical virgo guy with good sense of humor.PS:- dont believe in horocrap to much cuz its just crap hehe. Critics & comments are most welcome. Enjoy ! :]

Monday, August 06, 2007

It's PC FAIR !!

What a tiring day today after i went to the Pikom PC Fair that are held at The KL Convention Center..guess wut i bought on the last day ? it's my first ever SLR cams and actually it is a semi-professional cammie for noobs like me..retail price are rm1699..after a hard bargain from me,they cut down the price to rm1.5k fix plus the additional freebies of 2gb sd card,tripod,bagpack,bag,and many other cool stuff .. owh yea,it's a Canon S5 IS btw.. hehe :)

I can say, All price were cheaper unlike they the first day of the event.. but sadly most of the thumbdrive especially the 1gb are gone ..there all vanish when i arrive around 6pm at the time i think ..people are still pack inside eventhough they just hanging over inside or i'll just said buat semak jer dalam tu.. but hey , that's thier prob not mine .. lol ..

lotsa new stuff, brand new laptops,mp3/4 ,and other gadget that just trying to caught my eyes..and i felt for it on my shopping list and its a 10 bugs microphone and a 50 bugs webcam.. tinytech brand ? lol ..dunno bout that but the quality of this webcam was superb and it crystal clear..pheww..wanna deal with my webbie ? just buzz me on my messenger, i can give u a fresh look of it ! haha ..
Owh yea,this are some pic that taken from my brand new Canon :)



KLCC TWIN TOWER FRONT SHOT

cannon em up ~ nice is it ? :)

2 comments:

LuLU said...

i was there..! lol
why dun call me ?

aceejay said...

wth ?
u said u balik kampung ..
zzz

There was an error in this gadget