Author of the blog

My photo
They called him ACE.He live's in Ampang.He is the type of guy that you hate him at first and he will turn your back to prove you wrong.He is single and ready to get mingle again.He love photography and owns a nikon d80.ACE can play musical instrument aswell and if you play jazz or bossanova style,give him a call.He studies mass comm in Taylors University College Lakeside Campus.His a typical virgo guy with good sense of humor.PS:- dont believe in horocrap to much cuz its just crap hehe. Critics & comments are most welcome. Enjoy ! :]

Sunday, February 04, 2007

Telecaster Dreams

Going to lowyat to buy microphone and ear phone to complete my corum for my pc..it was 530pm and raining outside the mall ..plus it was weekend ..dont talk bout trafic cuz i bet u all know how it feel to stuck on behind red lights ..well, im goin for a walk to Bently where is the most popular music store in town(its located infront of Lot 10)..at the same time i can buy new string and picks .. before paying for the stuff .. i saw somthing that attract my eyes ..a brand new fender guitar..


Solid Black Telecaster


i was so looking at the guitar almost 10 minutes thinking if i can buy it in the near future or NOT lol..talking bout the price ..it was a lifetime warranty and it cost RM3858..YES! almost 4K that the same price i can buy another motocycle..dammit.. i'll bet it was insanly expensive like shit .. and who doesnt know the sound quality that Fender produce??? i mean to most musician espesially?it was way better then almost the rest guitar..this is my dream guitar and hopefully my granma can buy for me this thingy ..ahaha :)

1 comment:

ms lulu said...

RM3858 ?? omg ..
gudluck :)

There was an error in this gadget